Skip to main content
Time Venue Concert conductor / solists Program Tickets
08/10/2018 - 19:00 Turku Concert Hall 10.8. Guest Performance: Turku Music Festival

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Kristine Opolais, soprano

Sebastian Fagerlund: Drifts
Giuseppe Verdi: Willow Song
Giuseppe Verdi: Ave Maria
Luciano Berio: Ritirata notturna di Madrid
Giuseppe Verdi: Tu che le vanità
Claude Debussy, sov. Matthews: Des pas sur la neige
Alfredo Catalani: Ebben? … Ne andrò lontana
Arrigo Boito: L’altra notte in fondo al mare
Aulis Sallinen: Shadows
Antonin Dvořák: Laulu kuulle
Lotta Wennäkoski: Flounce
Giacomo Puccini: Un bel dì vedremo

BUY TICKET
08/24/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 24.8. Guest Performance: Helsinki Festival

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Camilla Nylund, soprano
Helena Juntunen, soprano
Johanna Rusanen-Kartano, soprano
Lilli Paasikivi, mezzo-soprano
Tuija Knihtilä, mezzo-soprano
Tuomas Katajala, tenor
Tommi Hakala, baritone
Mika Kares, bass
Helsinki Music Centre Choir, Kampin Laulu, Spira Ensemble, Tapiolan Kamarikuoro, coach Nils Schweckendiek
Cantores Minores, coach Hannu Norjanen

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 8

09/05/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 5.9. Wednesday series 1

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Evgeny Kissin, piano

Jukka Tiensuu: Alma III: Soma
Franz Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1
Witold Lutosławski: Symphony No. 3

BUY TICKET
09/06/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 6.9. Thursday series 1

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Evgeny Kissin, piano

Jukka Tiensuu: Alma III: Soma
Franz Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1
Witold Lutosławski: Symphony No. 3

BUY TICKET
09/14/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 14.9. Friday series 1

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Anu Komsi, soprano (Marie)
Jeni Packalen, alto (Wesener’ Mutter)
Hilary Summers, contra-alto (Stolzius’ Mutter)
Juha Uusitalo, bass (Wesener)
Peter Tantsits, tenor (Desportes)
Ville Rusanen, baritone (Stolzius)

Einojuhani Rautavaara: Symphony No. 6 “Vincentiana”
Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Die Soldaten, fp in Finland

BUY TICKET
09/19/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 19.9. Wednesday series 2

Dima Slobodeniouk, conductor
Nikita Boriso-Glebsky, violin

Sergei Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1
Jean Sibelius: Humoresques for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 87 & Op. 89
Sergei Prokofiev: Symphony No. 2

BUY TICKET
09/23/2018 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Rehearsal Hall PAAVO 23.9. Chamber Music Concert 1 / WHAT WE BRING WITH US

Arvid Larsson, artistic planning and bassoon
Yuki Koyama, flute
Francisco Almazan, oboe
Giuseppe Gentile, clarinet
Péter Jánosi, French horn

Gioachino Rossini: The Barber of Seville, overture
Toshio Hosokawa: Fragmente 3
Georg Riedel: Labyrint
Manuel de Falla: Three-Cornered Hat suite
Ferenc Farkas: Serenade
Nino Rota: Piccola Offerta Musicale
Lars-Erik Larsson: Quattro tempi

BUY TICKET
09/28/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 28.9. Friday series 2

Sir András Schiff, conductor and piano

Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 82
Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1
Béla Bartók: Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta
Late-night chamber music:
Miikka Saarinen, trumpet
Tomas Gricius, trumpet
Jukka Harju, French horn
Ricardo Pedrares Patiño, trombone
Anders Eikefjord Hauge, tuba
Tomasso Albinoni (sov. Hickman): Concerto Saint Mark
Frigyes Hidas: 5X5

BUY TICKET
10/03/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 3.10. Wednesday series 3

Jukka-Pekka Saraste, conductor
Anna Larsson, mezzo-soprano
Cantores Minores, coach Hannu Norjanen
Helsinki Music Centre Choir, coach Jani Sivén

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 3

BUY TICKET
10/04/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 4.10. Thursday series 2

Jukka-Pekka Saraste, conductor
Anna Larsson, mezzo-soprano
Cantores Minores, coach Hannu Norjanen
Helsinki Music Centre Choir, coach Jani Sivén

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 3

BUY TICKET
10/12/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 12.10. Friday series 3 / Iceland and Estonia 100 years

Anna-Maria Helsing, conductor
Arto Noras, cello

Sergei Prokofiev: Dreams, Op. 6
Anna Þorvaldsdóttir: Dreaming
Jüri Reinvere: Såsom i en lins
Antonín Dvořák: Cello Concerto
Late-night chamber music:
Paula Sundqvist, violin
Tuija Rantamäki, cello
Sonja Fräki, piano
Antonín Dvořák: Piano Trio “Dumky”

BUY TICKET
10/18/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 18.10. Red Nose Day Concert

Jaakko Kuusisto, conductor
Hosts: Piia Pasanen and Marco Bjurström

Artists:
Pepe Willberg
Diandra
Rajaton
Markus Allan
Juha Hostikka
Aili Ikonen
Diandra
Pepe Willberg
Tuure Kilpeläinen
Anne Mattila

BUY TICKET
10/21/2018 - 15:00 Rehearsal Hall PAAVO 21.10. Chamber Music Concert 2 / Great Classics

Ilari Angervo, artistic planning
Mackenzie Melemed, piano
New Helsinki Quartet:
Petri Aarnio, violin
Taija Angervo, violin
Ilari Angervo, viola
Tuomas Lehto, cello

Johannes Brahms: Piano Quartet in C Minor, Op. 60
Robert Schumann: Piano Quintet in E flat Minor, Op. 44

BUY TICKET
10/26/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 26.10. Friday series 4

Thomas Adès, conductor
Christianne Stotijn, mezzo-soprano
Mark Stone, baritone

György Kurtág: Ligatura-Message to Frances-Marie (The Answered Unanswered Question) Op. 31b
Jean Sibelius: Tapiola, Op. 112
Jean Sibelius: The Swan of Tuonela, Op. 22/3
Thomas Adès: Totentanz
Late-night chamber music:
Kyeong Ham, oboe
József Hárs, French horn
Jouko Laivuori, piano
Thomas Adès: Sonata da caccia

BUY TICKET
10/31/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 31.10. Wednesday series 4

Manfred Honeck, conductor
Matthias Goerne, baritone

Dmitri Shostakovich: Suite on Verses of Michelangelo Buonarroti, Op. 145a
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 1

BUY TICKET
11/01/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 1.11. Thursday series 3

Manfred Honeck, conductor
Matthias Goerne, baritone

Dmitri Shostakovich: Suite on Verses of Michelangelo Buonarroti, Op. 145a
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 1

BUY TICKET
11/08/2018 - 10:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 8.11. FAIRYTALE CONCERT

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Cast: Sari Kallioranta and Siina Hirvonen

Sergei Prokofiev (arr. Palmer): War and Peace, Symphonic Suite

11/09/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 9.11. Friday series 5

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Li Wei Qin, cello

Witold Lutosławski: Symphony No. 2
Pyotr Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
Sergei Prokofiev (arr. Palmer): War and Peace, Symphonic Suite
Late-night chamber music:
Petri Aarnio, violin
Li Wei Qin, cello
Ossi Tanner, piano
Pyotr Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio

BUY TICKET
11/14/2018 - 19:09 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 14.11. Wednesday series 5

Kreeta-Maria Kentala, conductor and violin
Laura Vikman, violin
Kaisa Kallinen, violin
Hannu Vasara, violin

Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber: The Peasants’ Procession to Church
Georg Philippe Telemann: Overture Suite in E Minor
Johann Joseph Fux: Turcaria
Giuseppe Valentini: Concerto for four Violins
Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto “per l’Orchestra di Dresda”

BUY TICKET
11/15/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 15.11. Thursday series 4

Kreeta-Maria Kentala, conductor and violin
Laura Vikman, violin
Kaisa Kallinen, violin
Hannu Vasara, violin

Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber: The Peasants’ Procession to Church
Georg Philippe Telemann: Overture Suite in E Minor
Johann Joseph Fux: Turcaria
Giuseppe Valentini: Concerto for four Violins
Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto “per l’Orchestra di Dresda”

BUY TICKET
11/18/2018 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Rehearsal Hall PAAVO 18.11. Chamber Music Concert 3 / BLACK SUNDAY

Reeta Maalismaa, artistic planning
Airo Quartet:
Reeta Maalismaa, violin
Maria Puusaari, violin
Olga Reskalenko, viola
Pinja Laine, cello

George Crumb: Black Angels
Franz Schubert: String Quartet No. 14 D.810

BUY TICKET
11/23/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 23.11. Friday series 6

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Augustin Hadelich, violin
Pelageja Kurennaja, soprano

Henri Dutilleux: L’arbre des songes
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 4

BUY TICKET
12/06/2018 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 6.12. Independence Day Gala Concert

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Johanna Rusanen-Kartano, soprano
Ville Rusanen, baritone
Helsinki Music Centre Choir, coach Jani Sivén

Joonas Kokkonen: Requiem
Sebastian Hilli: Snap Music, fp (Yle commission)
Jean Sibelius: Symphony No. 3

BUY TICKET
12/12/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 12.12. Wednesday series 6

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Seong-Jin Cho, piano

Sergei Rahmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2
Kimmo Hakola: Symphony No. 1, fp (Yle commission)

BUY TICKET
12/13/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 13.12. Thursday series 5

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Seong-Jin Cho, piano

Sergei Rahmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2
Kimmo Hakola: Symphony No. 1 (Yle commission)

BUY TICKET
12/16/2018 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Rehearsal Hall PAAVO 16.12. Chamber Music Concert 4 / HOMAGE TO THE TRIO DE LUTÈCE

Sivan Magen, artistic planning and harp
Yuki Koyama, flute
Tuomas Lehto, cello

Claude Debussy (arr. Salzedo): Children’s Corner
Gabriel Fauré (arr. Magen): Elegy for Cello and Harp
Claude Debussy (arr. Magen): Sonata for Cello and Harp
Bernard Andres: Narthex
Lowell Liebermann: Sonata for Cello and Harp
Maurice Ravel (arr. Salzedo): Sonatina for Flute, Cello and Harp

BUY TICKET
12/21/2018 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 21.12. Friday series 7

Hannu Lintu, conductor

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 6
Late-night chamber music:
Kaisa Kallinen, violin
Jouko Laivuori, piano
J. S. Bach: Sonata for violin and cembalo C Minor BWV 1017

BUY TICKET
01/11/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 11.1. Friday series 8

John Storgårds, conductor
Darren Acosta, trombone

Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 96
Jukka Tiensuu: Trombone Concerto, fp (Yle commission)
Béla Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra
Late-night chamber music:
Laura Vikman, violin
Jukka Pohjola, violin
Jakob Dingstad, viola
Mikko Ivars, cello
Béla Bartók: String Quartet No. 3

01/16/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 16.1. Wednesday series 7

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Golda Schultz, soprano
Jennifer Johnston, mezzo-soprano
Helsinki Music Centre Choir, coach Nils Schweckendiek

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 2

01/17/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 17.1. Thursday series 6

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Golda Schultz, soprano
Jennifer Johnston, mezzo-soprano
Helsinki Music Centre Choir, coach Nils Schweckendiek

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 2

01/20/2019 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Rehearsal Hall PAAVO 20.1. Chamber Music Concert 5 / Autour de Mahler

Pasi Eerikäinen, artistic planning and violin
Mikko Ivars, cello
Giuseppe Gentile, clarinet
Emil Holmström, piano

Franz Liszt (arr. Saint-Saëns): Orphée
Alban Berg: Adagio
Ferruccio Busoni (arr. Holmström): Berceuse élégiaque
Alexander Zemlinsky: Trio

01/25/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 25.1. Friday series 9

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Yuja Wang, piano

Anton Webern: Symphony, Op. 21
Robert Schumann: Piano Concerto in A Minor
Thomas Larcher: Symphony No. 2

01/30/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 30.1. Wednesday series 8

Edo de Waart, conductor
Johannes Piirto, piano

John Adams: Shaker Loops
Witold Lutosławski: Piano Concerto
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 5

02/08/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 8.2. Friday series 10 / Musica nova Helsinki

André de Ridder, conductor
Pekka Kuusisto, violin

Daníel Bjarnason: Emergence
Daníel Bjarnason: Violin Concerto
Tyondai Braxton: Telekinesis
Late-night chamber music:
Salla Savolainen, violin
N. N., viola
Jukka Rautasalo, cello
Andrew Norman: String Quartet “The Companion Guide to Rome”

02/13/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 13.2. Wednesday series 9

Tugan Sokhiev, conductor
Amihai Grosz, viola

Johannes Brahms: Haydn Variations, Op. 56a
Béla Bartók: Viola Concerto
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 1

02/14/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 14.2. Thursday series 7

Tugan Sokhiev, conductor
Amihai Grosz, viola

Johannes Brahms: Haydn Variations, Op. 56a
Béla Bartók: Viola Concerto
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 1

02/17/2019 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Rehearsal Hall PAAVO 17.2. Chamber Music Concert 6/ LAUDES

Tomas Gricius, artistic planning and trumpet
FRSO brass quintet:
Tomas Gricius & Atsuko Sakuragi, trumpet
Péter Jánosi, French horn
Darren Acosta, trombone
Anders Eikefjord Hauge, tuba

Victor Ewald: Brass Quintet No. 1, Op. 5
Jan Bach: Laudes
Kerry Turner: Ricochet

02/27/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 27.2. Wednesday series 10

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Olli Mustonen, piano

Qigang Chen: Les cinq elements
Béla Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 3
Ville Raasakka: Black cloud, under ground, fp (Yle commission)
Claude Debussy: La mer

03/01/2019 - 19:00 Schauman Hall 1.3. Finnish tour / Pietarsaari

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Olli Mustonen, piano

Ville Raasakka: Black cloud, under ground (Yle commission)
Béla Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 3
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 1

03/02/2019 - 19:00 Kauhajoki 2.3. Finnish tour / Kauhajoki

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Olli Mustonen, piano

Ville Raasakka: Black cloud, under ground (Yle commission)
Béla Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 3
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 1

03/03/2019 - 18:00 Forssa 3.3. Finnish tour / Forssa

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Olli Mustonen, piano

Ville Raasakka: Black cloud, under ground (Yle commission)
Béla Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 3
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 1

03/05/2019 - 19:00 Sibelius Hall, Lahti 5.3. Finnish tour / Lahti

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Olli Mustonen, piano

Claude Debussy: La mer
Béla Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 3
Johannes Brahms: Symphony No. 1

03/13/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 13.3. Wednesday series 11

Klaus Mäkelä, conductor
Ilja Gringoltz, violin

J. S. Bach (orch. Webern): Fuga (2. Ricercata) à 6 voci BWV 1079/5
Ludwig van Beethoven: Violin Concerto
J. S. Bach (orch. Berio): Contrapunctus XIX BWV 1080/19
Felix Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3

03/14/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 14.3. Thursday series 8

Klaus Mäkelä, conductor
Ilja Gringoltz, violin

J. S. Bach (orch. Webern): Fuga (2. Ricercata) à 6 voci BWV 1079/5
Ludwig van Beethoven: Violin Concerto
J. S. Bach (orch. Berio): Contrapunctus XIX BWV 1080/19
Felix Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3

03/16/2019 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 16.3. Saturday repeat

Klaus Mäkelä, conductor
Ilja Gringoltz, violin

J. S. Bach (orch. Webern): Fuga (2. Ricercata) à 6 voci BWV 1079/5
Ludwig van Beethoven: Violin Concerto
J. S. Bach (orch. Berio): Contrapunctus XIX BWV 1080/19
Felix Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3

03/17/2019 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Rehearsal Hall PAAVO 17.3. Chamber Music Concert 7 / BRAND NEW SONATAS FOR BASSOON AND PIANO

Otto Virtanen, artistic planning and bassoon
Kirmo Lintinen, piano

Atso Almila: Sonata
Kari Heinilä: Sonata
Timo Hietala: Sonata
Seppo Kantonen: Sonata

03/22/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 22.3. Friday series 11

Ryan Wigglesworth, conductor
Sophie Bevan, soprano

Ryan Wigglesworth: Augenlieder
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 5

03/27/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 27.3. Wednesday series 12

Sakari Oramo, conductor

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 7

03/28/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 28.3. Thursday series 9

Sakari Oramo, conductor

Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 7

04/04/2019 - 10:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 4.4. SCHOOL CONCERT

Gustavo Gimeno, conductor
Cast: Sari Kallioranta and Tarja Luoma

Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5

04/05/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 5.4. Friday series 12

Gustavo Gimeno, conductor
Tomas Nuñez-Garcés, cello

Benjamin Britten: Symphony for Cello and Orchestra
Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5

04/10/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 10.4. Wednesday series 13

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Nicolas Altstaedt, cello

Sebastian Fagerlund: Cello Concerto, fp in Finland (Yle and Elbphilharmonie commission)
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 9

04/11/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 11.4. Thursday series 10

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Nicolas Altstaedt, cello

Sebastian Fagerlund: Cello Concerto, fp in Finland (Yle and Elbphilharmonie commission)
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 9

04/14/2019 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Rehearsal Hall PAAVO 14.4. Chamber Music Concert 8 / THE ART OF WOODWINDS VOL. 2

Yuki Koyama, artistic planning and flute
Jorma Valjakka, oboe
Christoffer Sundqvist, clarinet
Otto Virtanen, bassoon
Jukka Harju, French horn
Jouko Laivuori, piano

Samuel Barber: Summer Music, Op. 31
Francis Poulenc: Sextet
Albert Roussel: Divertissement, Op. 6
Carl Nielsen: Quintet

04/24/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 24.4. Wednesday series 14 / YOUNG SOLOISTS CONCERT

Dalia Stasevska, conductor

Soloists to be selected by audition.

05/03/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 3.5. Friday series 13

Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor
Joonas Ahonen, piano
Emil Holmström, piano

Bernd Alois Zimmermann: Dialoge, Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra
Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 2
Late-night chamber music:
Joonas Ahonen, piano
Emil Holmström, piano
Franz Schubert: Fantasy in F Minor D.940

05/08/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 8.5. Wednesday series 15

David Zinman, conductor

Gustav Mahler: Adagio from Symphony No. 10
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 3

05/12/2019 - 15:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Rehearsal Hall PAAVO 12.5. Chamber Music Concert 9 / MOSTLY MOZART

Annika Palas-Peltokallio, artistic planning and violin
Annemarie Åström, violin
Camilla Vilkman, viola
Jakob Dingstad, viola
Tuija Rantamäki, cello
Jouko Laivuori, piano

W. A. Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 26 in B Minor K.378
Aulis Sallinen: String Quartet No. 4
W. A. Mozart: String Quartet No. 2 in C Minor K. 406 / K.516b

05/16/2019 - 10:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 16.5. FAIRYTALE CONCERT

Nicholas Collon, conductor
Cast: Sari Kallioranta and Siina Hirvonen

Hector Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14

05/17/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 17.5. Friday series 14

Nicholas Collon, conductor
Fazil Say, piano

Julian Anderson: Fantasias
Maurice Ravel: Piano Concerto in G Major
Hector Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14
Late-night chamber music:
Fazil Say, piano

05/22/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 22.5. Wednesday series 16

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Stephen Hough, piano

Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 2
Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3
Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4

05/23/2019 - 19:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 23.5. Thursday series 11

Hannu Lintu, conductor
Stephen Hough, piano

Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 2
Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3
Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4

05/29/2019 - 18:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Concert Hall 29.5. The International Mirjam Helin Singing Competition, finals

Hannu Lintu, conductor

05/31/2019 - 19:00 Madetoja Hall, Oulu 31.5.The International Mirjam Helin Singing Competition, Prizewinners Concert

Hannu Lintu, conductor